I concorrenti

dell’edizione 2019

SILVIA VIGANO’
Milano – Italia

  • FIOR DI PANNA CON SCIROPPO DI PRUGNE
  • CHARLOTTE ALLA MILANESE

Tutor Laura Poloni
Artico – Milano
Artico Scuola

MATTIA BOTTARELLI
Desenzano del Garda – Italia

  • CIOCCOLATO
  • CREMA DE MEDICI ALL’OLIO D’OLIVA CEDRO E BASILICO

Tutor Angelo Juri Ceccon
La Gelateria HM – Peschiera del Garda

GIORDANO PERACCHIA
Roseto degli Abruzzi – Italia

  • AMARENA CON CROCCANTE DI AMARETTI
  • RICOTTA LIMONE E ZAFFERANO

Tutor Laura Poloni
Artico – Milano


Artico Scuola

FABIO FRALONARDO

Putignano Bari – Italia

  • ZABAIONE CON CROCCANTE AL CAFFE’
  • FARINELLA VARIEGATA AI FICHI

Tutor Claudio Bove
Gelateria Caffetteria Dolci Voglie – Putignano (Bari)

ERIC DORVAL

Vancouver – Canada

  • MASCARPONE CON FICHI
  • PANCETTA DI ACERO VECCHIO STILE

Tutor Vincenzo Lenci
Bar della Darsena – Fiumicino

DONATELLA GIULIANI

Chignolo Po’ (PV) – Italia

  • TIRAMISU’ LODIGIANO
  • SORBETTO ALLA MANDORLA CON SCORZETTE DI LIMONE CANDITO

Tutor Laura Poloni
Artico – Milano
Artico Scuola

CAROLA VENTURINO

Varazze – Italia

  • CIOCCOLATO FONDENTE UGANDA 78
  • ARANCIO PENAMBUCCO E LAVANDA

Tutor Marco Venturino
 I Giardini di Marzo – Varazze

ARBERI DERVISHI

Tirana – Albania

  • GIANDUIA
  • YOGURT AI FRUTTI DI BOSCO FRESCHI

Tutor Massimo Conti
ICIF – Italian Culinary Institute for Foreigners

ANDREA RIZZO

Lecce – Italia

  • CARAMELLO
  • OLIO EXTRA VERGINE D’OLIVA

Tutor Massimo Conti
ICIF – Italian Culinary Institute for Foreigners

CHIARA SALA

Rho Milano – Italia

  • PISTACCHIO
  • ROBIN HOOD

Tutor Maurizio Poloni
Artico – Milano
Artico Scuola

DIOGO ANDRADE

Cascais – Portogallo

  • BICCHIERE DI LATTE
  • MASCARPONE E ZAFFERANO

Tutor Claudia Urbinati
Barge – Bottega di Vallefoglia (PU)
Scuola Italiana di Gelateria

FABIO MORETTI

Gilching – Germania

  • NOCCIOLA
  • PROSECCO

Tutor Arnaldo Conforto
Artigiani del Gusto – Sona (VR)
Scuola Italiana di Gelateria

LUCA MORABITO

Milano – Italia

  • CAFFE’
  • TORTA PAESANA

Tutor Maurizio Poloni
Artico – Milano
Artico Scuola

ROBERTA WANG

Roma – Italia  

  • MANDORLA
  • PROFUMO DI UN SOGNO

Tutor Paolo Bettelli
L’Arte Golosa – Gubbio (PG)
Scuola Italiana di Gelateria

SARA PONZIO

Ginevra – Svizzera

  • MALAGA
  • MERINGUES A’ LA DOUBLE CREAME

Tutor Ruben Pili
Gioia su Gellau de Zia Biatta – San Sperate (CA)
Scuola Italiana di Gelateria

 Ospiti

dell’edizione 2019

ospiti

FABRIZIO PENTUCCI

ospiti

FAUSTO BORTOLOT

ospiti

ROBERTO CANTOLACQUA

ospiti

BARTENDER

Iolanda Carreri e Alessandro Bartumioli

 

Tutor

dell’edizione 2019

  TUTOR